Saturday, August 30, 2008

90th School anniversary 2008.

watching movie at piyi's house.
his bro took this stupid picture ;P
Renaissance hall.

Me & piyi Me & Chee hwa.

Last served . dessert.. "Si Mi Lau" The boys competing who's the 1st finished it in a glass. Panyen won it :D hahaa. While all of us chit-chatting about something, chee hwa finished the cake! Small small pieces of cake la.. when we going to try the cake, ohhhh chee hwa finished ittt~~ hahaha!

-Going back at 10.30pm. Too many ppl waiting for the lift. We get to lobby by stairs. Only six floor ;) heheh

Monday, August 25, 2008

Chemistry! 1st period..
Apabila pengumuman, we were punished again~
Teacher liew came and invited us.. bla bla bla.
Apabila menyanyi lagu Negaraku, we faced our lovely Bendera & sing~
Yeahh , we have experiment for alkalis & acids today!
Mr wong asked us to smell the ammonia gas..
I dont kno how terrible the smell is.. I accidently sniff it too much from the test-tube!
Ewwwww... it's very terrible weird smell lah! *vomit*
Specially thanked to Mr. tan wei hoong =.=''
I forced Yaapin to smell it, si cha bo.. sei oso dowan smell!

Rushing for homeworks whole day in school.
The Biology's, English's, Add-math's, & BM! *sigh*
i never done Bio's homework since April.. how pathetic ;(
& my handwriting as "pretty" as the ruderal. :)
Our add-math teacher is back from sickness! :D
Miss Tan Geok Ban, her hair is shorter now. The new hair-style looks cute on her ;)
Yea yea, her "f(x)" is back. I miss her "f(x), f(x)" ;D Wuahaha!

Alright, gotta go now. I'm hungry- looking for food to eat. Boo-yah!

------Oooh yaaaa, at tuition we saw a "really-cute" 七仔! Hahaha ;D

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Another very boring skool day.
ah, it's not important :)
Yeaah, Yaapin & me go to play badminton with Cheehwa them.
AS i promised him & i never make it..busy this busy that. hahaa

Shenyeow, weihoong, jiaming, weiliang.
"xian yao, wo bu xiang xiao ni e.." :D haha

Cheehwa, Panyen, lornjhinn, Rongjian.
They playing so hard.

we walk to Hayaki cafe, after that (:
Yaapin get shocked by a white pussycat when she trying to keep the money.
She shout-out-loud and scared me! lol

"Aber"then, rush back to home for the Olympic Closing Ceremony ;) Heeh~ Actually, nothing special also. Not what i expected la :D heheh..

Friday, August 22, 2008

Me and the Birthday girl.
She is really pretty today ;D Hahaa.
Well, here the advance wishes for you 1st.
Happy Birthday!
Her family loved her very much.
She gets what she wants ;) Blessedness little girl.

MissssOh birthday cake :D Specially-custom-made for their dear daughter. Yep, she's a guitarist ;) She thougt me a few simple songs, too! Haha..

Look at her, she is soooo happy! She almost cried out loud! lol :P

Then, it's karaoke time. John is the first start singing. No one dare to sing. hahah
All just so paisei-paisei. lol
That xiao didi oso wan sing.
Snatched the mic from her sister. hahaha.
Take the mic, then dont kno what he singing. I can only see his abundantly expression from his face. Wuahaha xP He so cute !

went to play badminton with them.
This was the 1st time. We dont kno where is the place &
how to entrance! So, phone my friend ask for more information, so embarrased..
I asked Cheehwa we must bring the shuttle cock ourself or we can buy from there..
something like that. I msged him at 4 something. He replied me at 5 something!
We arrived our destination without any shuttle cock. " we oso blur blur forget to prepare "
Luckily, one of my friend's house near the court. No choice, we walked to her house and asked her maid to get the shuttle cock! LOL

Finnaly, we can start to play :D
wooo.. so tired lah. We played for 1 hour.
Now my body still-so-pain :X
thru this can kno that i never exercised for a long long time :P

Sunday, August 17, 2008

Leo Installation 2008.
Formal dinner. The different one this year becuhs every years installation
we are forced to wear the Leo Club tee-shirt. duh~
Then the Leo AJKs come out with this Formal dinner idea.
All the guest must wear formal, say liao ma formal dinner~

I look so small lah! lol

Xin, Yuki[the exchange student] & me.

xin, Mana[another exchange student], & me =D

I won the lucky draw again! Wuahaha xP

Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Yesterday stayed back for the Bakat Chung Hwa. Wuahah xD
Piyi and neng regret for not staying back. Yet, we pleased piyi for a long time.
We went to eat "Ice Kacang" 1st with Liang, Kelvin & Yi ling.
we thought that we cannot entre for the competition as early in the morning,
annouced that only peserta-peserta.
Well, we just cuba-cuba walk in lo. Then, nothing happen also. They dont even care =D Haha
Everybody sing very well. But very very very NOT well for the "Rafflesia". && her gang.

So.. i've really listened to what Ong Popo adviced us today in class.
We really suay lo, "seven morning eight morning", Pn lim ronda classes.
She saw we in Physic lab chit-chatting, some reading newspaper.
Encik Adli at infront only teaching the boys. Then she asked Monitor and bla bla bla.
After that, went back to class. Addmath, Pn lim was there again! Ehhh.. =.='
Saw our class bising-bising again. Like always..
Come in and BLAH BLAH BLAH!

After recess, Ong popo again =.='
She said that:" 我已经忍很久了..."
& then, her "rap" started.
Seriouly, our class really really noisy. Dont even respect the teachers.
Everytime complaint about the teachers. & even Puan Lim said that our class
ONLY better than 4k5 abit. Why they take us compare with them?
"It's okay if we dont have you all" This is what Puan lim said.
Ok lah, we try to be more quite lah.
Yeah, recall for what we have done for this 7 months,
It's really rude.
Respect our teachers and also, respect ourselves. =D

Saturday, August 09, 2008

Happy Birthday, uncle John! Yesterday. 08-08-08! XD
One thousand years, one time leh!
& Sorry for the late post :X I was busy watching for the
Live Olympic Opening ceremony! Hehe.
I'm really proud of Chinese! They're really really great.
The ceremony is tremendous! wow, wow.
so... Hi-tech!
Those words moving up and down like the briskly sea,
i thought it is controlled by machine, at first. Yeah, something like that!
Just then i saw something like, human being legs. Haha!
and all of them wave after performing. So funny . :D

Fireworks blazed along the Great Wall and across Beijing!
So nice lah! XD "Our home is the best seat" :D
Seriously, It's quite boring when introducing the Countries. hehee.
so, i go to sleep & missed the show at back. EESH!

0h yea! Happy Birthday, EEMUN ! ;D
may all your dreams come true. [stereotype lah] Heeh xD

Malaysian Olympic Gamers, bring back some medals huh! xD

Thursday, August 07, 2008

Yesterday went to Physic tuition.
& my teacher let us watch this video.

Ahaha! She's utterly cute! :D
I'm laughing all the way. haha!

Here, "Just For Laughs" video clips , which also my teacher shared with us.
Yeah, hilarious :D
This was really really damn funny. lmao xD
Especially the fat girl in black tee. Wuahahah!

Tuesday, August 05, 2008

The day is cold, and dark, and dreary;
It rains, and the wind is never weary;
The vine still clings to the moldering wall,
But at every gust the dead leaves fall,
And the day is dark and dreary.

My life is cold, and dark, and dreary;
It rains, and the wind is never weary;
My thoughts still cling to the moldering Past,
But the hopes of youth fall thick in the blast
And the days are dark and dreary.
Be still, sad heart! and cease repining;
Behind the clouds is the sun still shining;
Into each life some rain must fall,
Some days must be dark and dreary.