Wednesday, December 31, 2008

Goodbye 2008 ;)

I'm sick! OMG =.='' *Hah-Chuw*
Headache some more.. Just now i tried to do my Add-math homework, but.. I've forgot all the methods! Damn! Nvm, at least i know the 1st Qs and it's the only one i know! Damn.. How can ? *go bang the wall* AHHH! SOL. FYI, it's scream out loud =.='''

2009 is coming! :D Goodbye mouses and welcome the cow! Moo-moo. You guys must have a happy countdown day. What for me ? Sitting in front of the TV and countdown with them. lol! So pathetic lah! walau eh, some more KB also no where to go for countdown hor ? Like a huge bunch of peoples shouting and screaming together~ " 5,4,3,2,1! Happy New year!! " Eww! Why KB no ahhhh ? Or there is ? :/ Please tell me, I go join next time! Wuahaha xD

2008 is a great year for me :) I knew a lot of new friends and I'm study in the same class with my besties! A lil surprise birthday party for me at skool, thanks to them! :) Hmm.. some more, I've gain a lil weight! :D That's good news for me! :P How i wish i could be fatter!! [Or someone donate some oil for me please o.o] Well, about studies.... like that like that lo. Nothing special, still stuck at middle middle. I'm not a good learner! But i will try harder :D Next year form5 liao leh!

OMG ?! Form 5 =.=' I've not mature enough yet. Like they said we are really childish sometimes.. Okay, not wrong! xP But, if mature not suit us ler! haha! Well, just think.. After the form5 life, we're all going to different college, and then get ourselves a proper career, and then get married, and then born babies, all of us have our own happy family & live happily ever after~... Ugh, too far liao =.=' SPM not even started yet!! So, appreciate everything, everyone we have now! Included me OKAY ? :P hahaha! Once again, Happy moo-moo year everyone! XD

Monday, December 29, 2008

I'm back :D

Back from KL ler~ So the sian! I miss my sister in KL also, sowife!
We MSN-ed just now. & she shows me the very very stupid emotion! And it makes me LOL! Well, it's not good to show it here. haha! xP "Btw, ah girl ah, the emotion really look like you!" :P So, my holiday is end, i miss everything there! The foods, shopping, supper, yam-seng'ing and the blah blah blah! But my own bed is better! Spring spring one! :P So much pictures to upload, we'll see how much i can upload then. Lazy to wait for 5 by 5 =.='
This few days shops till my legs so the pain! Why want to build the mall so big ah! Shops whole day but buy not much things.

SS'ing in fitting room.

Pool side :)
-----Cousin's Wedding Day!

It's MIMI!
OMG, she's so cute! XD She's wearing bride dress too! Too bad, i cant take one of the pictures. She's just cannot stay still! I like the ribbon things pinned up on her hair fur!

Alice & Wayne :D
The lenglui and the lengcai.

The toasting glass! :D

Hahaa! Another cute one!
He likes to show his tongue! xD


After the wedding, went to Jusco. In Jusco fitting room SS'ing again!

----Wedding Dinner :D

Oooops! I accidently splited Kay's drink! "who ask she put at the table side worr.. " :P
Eh, i was trying to help her to take the new plate nah! Then my right arm no see the glass and split it! I not purposely OKAY? =.=' Who so lame do such this things? Somemore me, my dress also get splited! Then run to washroom, and wash wash wash. POP drink somemore, nian nian de.

When we get back to our seat, they're all standing with a glass in their hands. Yeah, yum-seng!
We fast fast grab up our drinks and yum-seng'ing with them! 3 fo us yum seng till everyone stop le also dont know! 3 of us still shouting and then just realise that everyone already stopped! Everyone open the eyes big big and stare look at us! So the paiseh! Eww.. What to do, we LOL and continued to cheers for the 2nd and the 3rd times..

Yeah, US :D

He so happy ah! Anything also can make him laugh till like this de. haha! I like to see he laughs like this! :D
"Give me 5, Leslie!" XD

Newly wed person, xiao yan & the threes :)
The groom is already drunk! See his face red red or not? haha

In toilet :P

Last day, on the plane. Me & kay :)
Byebye KL!

Uhm, that's all :)
I tried to upload more but.. tired jor~ :D hehe

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Will not update blog for this week! :D
Flying to KL tomorrow! Wheeee..
Byebye KB~ wuahahaha!

I'm freaking happy right now! XD
Hope it's the final decision!

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Yaapin's Birthday Night! :D

Steambot! Wuahaha xD
& I'm so full!

Candles :)

Our present for her :D

Her hand-made cookies for us nuhh! XD

& Tiffany! Wuahaha. She's sleeping I accidentally woke her up at the box.

Happy Birthday to Wanying too ! :D
She's the cutest girl ;D Haha! & she's funny indeed. I know her since last year, she study next to my class. Because of she always ponteng to my class beside her class :P and then we get to know each other well :)

Happy Birthday again to HoWanYing! You're 16 now ;) *Hoo-ray!* LOL
Have a great birthday! xD

Happy Birthday Yaapin! :D
Happy Sweet Sixteeeeen! Yay, finally you 16 liao~! Wuahahaa.. we can go listen undang together liao~ xP haha! She's the most crazy and also the most pretty among all of my friends! She belongs a model's stature which most of the girls wished to. She can laughs at every moments, and sometime we dont kno what she laughing at =.=' Yes, she likes to laugh! Maybe laughter is her excellency ? She's quite scary when she's not in the mood. We all can see that.. Our class will be very very quite xD

I'm glad I have a friend like you! =) We laughed together, screwed-up together, talking nonsense together, do crazy things together, gossip about the eight diagrams, and sometimes we'll tease each other :P At least we're not backstabber ;D
I love my friends alot! xD

One more time, Happy Birthday OYP~! :D

Sunday, December 21, 2008

Watched "Connected" this afternoon. It's a great movie :) I've seen the same story in one of the English's movie before. It's a long long time ago :X Anyway, still a great movie!

While I was watching and goyang kaki-ing, Miss oh suddenly called me and told me that she was outside my house. Haha! She wants to take her story book which I borrowed for years months! *go take book and return her* & also, paiseh for owning it for so long!

Went to Grand River View hotel at night, for the Christmas Party :) Yong paid the ticket for us ;D
"Thanks you, ah yong!"
When we arrived there, no tickets cannot go in. We waited for Adrian.
Me: "Eh, how come so long lah ?"
Yong: "I heard he is like singing just now. "
Oh, maybe he is busy. Then we continue wait lah :)
-Few minutes later, finally, he was here! ;D

Me: "How bout Kay? She dont have ticket."
Ad: "Kay no need in lah! You squad at the entrance and beg for some money. If enough RM25 already then go buy ticket just go in lah!"
LOL! Of course he is just kidding.

Nice performace anyway! :) Also, the foooooooods are so delicious! Yummmm-mayyy! :D

Kupid de, give me only 3 pieces!
But my sister only get 2, haha :P

Mushroom soup or Chicken soup ? Ah.. idk!
It's delicious for me is enough :)
Spaghetti! :D
Yum-yum. But i not really like the ham with something in it.
It's too sweeeeeet. I dont like it.

Kay, Xin & me.

After the dinner, went to ah kim house to 搓汤圆. hehe! I love tang yuan :P
My cousin told me that I'm 16, only can eat 16 tang yuan. Or else will become older. LOL, my sis trust her and ask and ask my mom is it true =.='

SS'ing in car xD


Saturday, December 20, 2008

Love Story- Taylor Swift

We were both young when I first saw you.
I close my eyes
And the flashback starts:
I'm standing there
On a balcony of summer air

See the lights,
See the party, the ball gowns.
I see you make your way through the crowd
and say hello;
Little did I know

That you were Romeo' you were throwing pebbles
And my daddy said, "stay away from Juliet"
And I was crying on the staircase,
Begging you "please don't go",
and I said:

"Romeo take me somewhere we can be alone
I'll be waiting; all there's left to do is run
You'll be the prince and I'll be the princess
It's a love story baby just say yes"

So I sneak out to the garden to see you.
We keep quiet cause we're dead if they know.
So close your eyes.
Escape this town for a little while.

'Cause you were Romeo I was a scarlet letter,
And my daddy said "stay away from Juliet"
But you were everything to me
And I was begging you, "Please don't go"
and I said:

"Romeo take me somewhere we can be alone
I'll be waiting all there's left to do is run
You'll be the prince and I'll be the princess,
It's a love story baby just say yes"

Romeo save me, they try to tell me how to feel,
This love is difficult, but it's real,
Don't be afraid;
We'll make it out of this mess,
It's a love story baby just say yes, oh,

I got tired of waiting,
Wondering if you were ever coming around,
My faith in you was fading,
When I met you on the outskirts of town
I said:

"Romeo save me, I've been feeling so alone
I keep waiting for you but you never come
Is this in my head, I don't know what to think-"
He knelt to the ground and pulled out a ring
& said
"Marry me Juliet you'll never have to be alone
I love you and that's all I really know.
I talked to your dad you'll pick out a white dress.
It's a love story baby just say yes"

Cause we were both young when I first saw you

I Love the lyrics :D
It's simply beautiful :)

Friday, December 19, 2008

Finally i've done editing this blogskin! It takes really long time! Really really long @.@!
Edit this edit that, change this and change that.
Then, it's done! TaDa----- :D

I cant wait to watch the next episode of "The Gem of Life". But cannot leh, must wait for the DVD.
My parents dont wanna buy AOD :( I also lazy go download from Website.. So, just wait for the DVD lo '.'

Tomorrow going to the Christmas party at Grand River view hotel.
We're not going at first, Yong asked us to. Got free ticket mah, then go lur ;) haha
Actually not really free lah, he stills want us to pay him Rm10 . lol xP
Better then no hor.. haha!

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Kay put on xin's wig. haha!
Cute right ? :D
I force her to smile at my camera!
-her sweet smile not like I was forcing her huh.

Kay saw Eric at mall and she is so shy! lol xP
My mom says she wants to ask Vc see if got free perfume sample or not.
We not interested with that and walk away :X

Kay & xin :)

Us :D
*The salesman is not unhappy with what we did!* :P
Can see from his muka masam.

Me ,Kay & Mickey!
"Hello, Mickey! :D"

LuanJingTian & QiaoEn~ XD
I love them! They look great together xP

I'm hungry after shopping.
Then go for supper at Kumar's roti canai stall again :P
I meet some of my friends there.. 真巧ah!
My dad talks about something funny with his funny expression on his face.
This really make me LOL ! xD

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Stupid photo captions. =.=
Well, i see some peoples put their photo's caption like
"Ugly hor", "Tis is miie, iie veli ugly ler".. bla bla bla
Obviously, you want people to post you some laudatory comments or the comments that comfort you. Duh~

No one will post up their "ugly" photos in bla bla website ba ?
Would you show your ugliest picture to anyone ? [maybe there is, idk]
But if the picture of yourself is ugly, you'll never deface your own image. =.='
That's the picture that you think it's the perfect one, just then you uploaded it and let everybody see, right ? :)
& so, that's the perfect picture of yourself and never captioned it as "Ugly laahh" .
It's pathetic! :(

-Helped Cavien's audition character level-ed up :D
hahaa. In fact, this is my first time help someone level-up only once then passed ;P
praise please? haha xP

Last few days Neng asked me about the download website for SDO.
Then i also go the website see see lo~ hehe
& downloaded it too. haha
btw, not bad also la ;)
I downloaded SDO-X season 2 at first, after it's all done cannot play!
Cuhs bo accout! I never noticed that it's still closing beta.
No choice, back to the download website and download the season1 :)

Tuesday, December 09, 2008

Hey, Watch this! :D
7 Years old girl playing organ. She's a genius babeh.

I cannot sleep so, watch "Guess Guess Guess" downloaded few days ago.
Why those girls are so cute ah!

& i think she is the cutest among 5 of them :D
She's only 15 leh!

So cute already, her skin still so soft!
Her smiles so sweet @.@
Yes! She looks like Cai Min You, too! :D

-This is another one. It's about 千金小姐!
& the celebrities must guess who is the 假千金~

Energy doubts the girl and asked her:

Waaaa.. zha dao =.='

LOL. He's always so funny! xD

After watching still cannot sleep and post this up :)
To make me sleepy. Yeah, it do works abit :/
Already 3 but i still can't sleeeeeeeep! T.T
I woke up at 1pm this morning afternoon!
It's historical late in my life :X
But i found it better :D It's boring when wake up earlier..

At night, my dad bring us to see the river. LOL
& ewww, so dirty! =.=''
Still, no lights beside the river one!
After that, head on to Grandriver view hotel as my mom asked to.
See those pretty pretty decorations for Christmas.

The Ginger bread house. It is all made by breads.
2 idiots with the bread house.
Breadsssss on the ground.

Snowman! :)

The entrance window.

& a Spongebob balloon stuck at the ceiling :X

-I tried to change a new blogskin. But, so lazy lah! =.='

Sunday, December 07, 2008

Elecoldxhot crew!

Leon ! Aha~!
I like their group the most in Astro Battleground'08. haha xD
Twister Genies not bad also lah! ;P

How cute is it! OMG ~
Lion head dog :X
Well, it's cute but i will never colored my dog like this! :P

0h yeah, Weiliang jio me to play DarkGunz with them.
But i dont know what's wrong with my DarkGunz program! It's just, Dang!
After i setup, & after it's done downloading, It's done!
Happy happy go click the icon at my desktop. Dang, "cannot found the file"!
wat the... =.='
It's already done everything! Why not found ?! Grrr..

Ey, sian lah!
Nothing to do at home :(
I want to watch The Bolt! :D