Sunday, March 20, 2011

Happy 1month :)

So it has been one month :)
Had a wonderful day with him. Went to Pavilion in the morning and watched Rango.
Hmmm funny movie by the way. *thumb up*, not with the s. hee

Decide to have our dinner at The Ship
Simply love the atmosphere there. & the restaurant's design is awesome.
The exterior of the restaurant resembles a life-size hull of a ship, and on stepping inside, i'm impressed with the interior design too. It's created likeness of a sea-going vessel, and the waiters are all in maritime uniform.
Like I'm really on a ship yay :)

Actually it's darker. Looks brighter in this photo.


& me! :)

Orange juicieee.

Photo before I start to eat. (Faster please i hungry aleidi)
*ehem* Okay, Thanks to the friendly waitress :)

chicken fillet and tiger prawns.
*thumbs up* 
It was uncooked when served. The waitress was there to grill in front of me.
I can smell it but I cant eat. (Dang I'm so hungry at the time)

Grilled Fresh Salmon Steak
AirFlown Norweigian fish garnished with parsley butter, served with French fries and mini salad.
His favorite. The salmon is gooooooood ;)

mini salad.

What'chu want?

♥ ♥ 

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Anthony Neely :)

"Eh! 倪安东要来Malaysia了eh!"
"真的?! 几时?!!"
"OMG 我一定要去!!"

Okaayy, I'm not like the SUPER fans knows everything about an idol.
I'm just like to 抽热闹! Haha!
He's not who who who, he is Anthony Neely
OMG he's coming why miss out this chance?! Even Yaapin came all the way from Melacca just to see him! XD
I know him from 星光大道when he went to PK with the competitors :)
He's awesome! Especially he sang the song, "The Blower's Daughter" damn got fuuuu one! ;D

Alright, so he's here in Malaysia today!
Planned it earlier with the girls and visit Sg. Wang today :)

Seriously, this is the first time we were lazy to shop and actually stood there for 2 hours waiting for Anthony's arrival. (You should be proud Anthony, cuhs u're the first one who we waited for so long! :P)
BUT, It's real worth to wait! HAHA!
Errr of course not longer than his Fans Club's fans or Super Crazy fans lar! (¬_¬)

Yes he's Anthony! In case u dont kno  (¬_¬) (laugh please)

Camwhore while waiting :)
Me & the girls!
The peace emotion is to make the picture looks... nicer :)


WOW! Nice one! 

ANTHONY! 倪安东!! :D

Even his 侧脸 looks so 帅! XD


Hello Yaapin!
She's tall enough to let me snap this photo! HAHA!
spot the "act cute" girl (¬_¬)

Alright, time to hit the bed! :)
Night, xoxo.

Friday, March 11, 2011

Genting one day trip!

Finally we've made it to Genting for our first one day trip.
We've been planning since semester 1, like seriously.
I'm very excited on the day before HAHA! 

Purchased the Genting bus ticket the day before.
Something happened and annoyed us. Luckily plan still goes on :D

Took in the bus. Yay red hair! XD

She just cant accept the truth that I'm cute!  (¬_¬)

This is our "Potato's expression."

Cable car session! :)

Joevy and muah! :D
Meini aka 番薯妮 & me :b

Okay, I'm in love in this photo k!
Nice and clean right! 

Reached Genting in 15 minutes.
Hotel's lobby.

ThemePark! Love the background! :D

Dann the photographer.
Kinda waste money because she is afraid to play most of the game.

Group photo! Thanks to the Malay guy with a very 丑脸's gf :/

Camwhore while waiting for the PirateShip :)


Some random photos! :)

Simply like this one.
It looks so natural right! :D

And... Hello there! :D

Spot the 老鼠屎! :P

Ooopps, this is not my game! So stay down and take photo! :)

Muahahaha! Failed!

Horsieeee! Meeehhh~~~

First World Garden :D

I looked so cold like i'm freezing, like i'm freezing~
Yes it's damn cold can dai. Ok I exaggerated.

Well, some of the games we wanted to play were closed due to maintenance.
Actually there were nothing much to play too. Just to have a nice trip with the girls and enjoy the atmosphere over there :)

Depends on who you go with.
It's fun to go with a bunch of friends :D