Sunday, May 27, 2012

Singapore with loves #Day3

Okay here's Day3! Was too busy to update and I dont know why. *ehem* okay back to the post. 
So, it's day 3 and Universal Studio here we come! *excited excited* Woke up quite early in the morning hope that we could redeem the free express pass for the Transformer ride which they only prepare for 200 early birds :) 

My lovely mom.

Sis and her bf. 
Waiting for the free shuttle bus to Universal Studio.  

In the bus, with the love one.

Hello, Universal Studio 我来了! :D

Where are u looking at Ah Na jeje~

Dont you guys recognize who is this? Err hello Mr. Panda from Kungfu Panda! :D
Sorreh what's his name in the movie? He's kungfu panda to me. Haha whatever.

Whoopeedoobeedoo! This is it! The 3D transformer ride is the first thing I wanna do. A lot of good comments from the friends who already visited USS :) So it's a must! Indeed, it's friggin awesome okay! 
It's like we're involved in the war and it's thrilling. It's definitely a ride that you wont wanna miss it! 


Bumblebee Autobots! 
The weather is effing hot but we still queued up to take photo with bumblebee! How adorable he is right. hahaha :D 

Mummy and the daughters.

The only photo with them! Haha
Like their couple tee cute right! :)

Another awesome and thrilling ride! Revenge of the mummy.

Jurassic Park River Adventure. Another awesome river raft ride. 
We were warned that we will get wet or even soaked. A lot of them bought the raincoat which are selling at $3 for a adult and a child. 
We didn't bought it as if you want to play, just enjoy it ttm right? ;) 


Here, after the ride, we were soaking wet.

What's next? 
The Battlestar Galatica!
There are two different rides, the red one is called Human and the blue one is called Cylon. The Human one is like normal roller-coaster and the Cylon ride is where your feet is hanging in the mid-air, it's floorless! Well, I love both rides but eventually I would not take the 2nd ride for the Cylon as I'm feeling a bit dizzy after the ride and the time for the ride is quite long.Tired of screaming already. Haha!

Xingyi, my little niece, arent she cute?! 


Madagascar!! I love them a lot! Hehe!

Bf with Ashton, my nephew.
They were best friend already despite they just met 2 minutes ago. 

Ashton and 坏人gorgor this is how Ashton addressed him. hahaha! 

We love USS and we will go again another day! :D

Day4, I dont wanna go back.
Took the last photo @ hotel's swimming pool before checking out.


So the 4 days 3 nights Singpore trip ended like this. It's seem so fast and its not enough! :(
But we did have wonderful and memorable days!
Looking forward to the next trip! Where to? :D 

Friday, May 11, 2012

Singapore with loves #Day2

Had really nice sleep the previous night on the very cozy bed. So let's continue with day2! :D Well,  dont have any exactly plan on this day. We suppose to meet up my relatives who came all the way from Kuantan but then we did not make it. So another relative of mine from Singapore brought us to do some shopping and had our lunch @WATAMI Singapore :) 

Another sumptuous lunch I had at Sg. 感觉好幸福 Awww...

WATAMI Singapore, Japanese Casual Restaurant.
The food was great and the ambiance was just right! If you like Japanese food, then you definitely will love this! 

So Lena (my relative) just make the all the order. 

Watami Salad as the appetizer.

Korean Bibimbap Set
Rice in the stone, the stone is actually hot and the rice cooks with the heat from the pot, and the heat retained from the rice.The sauce that was drizzled on the rice mixed absolutely well with everything in that magic stone! This bibimbap set is goluptious delightful! 

Salmon Gohan
Oh if you ordered this with together with the bibimbap set, you're advice to consume this salmon gohan first before you taste the bibimbap set. Cause the bibimbap set is luscious yet this salmon gohan is a bit, hmmm... tasteless. So this is no good for me.

Kabocha & SatsumaImo Tempura

Salmon Sashimi

Wafu Pizza, One of my favorite! Nom nom nom...

The pretty and the Assorted Sashimi, comes with salmon, tuna, octopus, prawns and idk what it calls oops. *teehee* But me likey the prawn its so fresh! 

Sukiyaki Beef Set. If you're a beef lover, then this is a must for you, you will pleased with this dish.

and the Pork Set as most of us don't eat beef. 
It's interesting when I'm having this cuhs you're supposed to dip the freshly cooked pork into raw egg and just eat it like that! I dare not do that at first but it seems so special so I just tried. And yes, it's damn nice okay! Apparently, this is how the Japanese eat it! 

Damnit I'm so hungry now! *droolingggg*


My baby boy ♥ ;)

♥ ♥ ♥ 

Alright. So after our sumptuous lunch, walked aroud the Singapore and visit to the Lion with the mermaid's "legs", ok la Merlion la. 

@Clarke Quay.

Lena and my mom.

Hello Merlion! 
We meet again after so many years! (when I was 12)

Marina Bay at the back!

No spitting in Singapore you'll be fined! 
What is this Merlion doing?
Is this spitting hmmm? Errr, so the bf is just collecting the spit from it hahaha!

The weather is so damn hot and am sweating like a dog. 
So the 21+ ones went into the casino @Marina Bay Sands after that and the Singaporean and the 21- wait them outside the casino. 

Went to Night Safari in the night. You know the night is dark and it's hard to take photos (I'm not using pro camera dslr thats why) and if u take its also blurry so no photos for night safari hehehe. 

Adieu day2! ♥ ♥